Privacy Policy

Agreement on the use of the site and the processing of personal data
Saint-Petersburg
"01" January 2017

This Agreement on the use of the site and the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Agreement) applies to all information posted on the site on the Internet at: http://www.neftika-card.ru (hereinafter-the Site), which Visitors or employees of the Site Administration can get about the User during the use of the Site, its services, programs and products.

Under the Administration Site in this Agreement refers to LLC "Netica-Kard"

INN 3254500725

Legal address: 119415, Moscow, ul. Udaltsova, d. 1, korp.1

Use of the Website services means the user's unconditional consent to this Policy and the conditions of processing of his / her personal information specified therein. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Agreement, the User must immediately refuse to use the Site.

  • 1. agreement subject
    • 1.1. The subject of this agreement is the provision of Site Administration services for the use of materials and services of the Site.
    • 1.2. The use of materials and services of the Site is governed by this Agreement and the applicable laws of the Russian Federation.
    • 1.3. This agreement is a public offer (article 437 of the civil code). By accessing the materials and services of the Website, the User shall be deemed to have acceded to this Agreement.
    • 1.4. The site administration has the right to unilaterally change the terms of this Agreement at any time without any special notice. Such changes shall enter into force upon posting of a new version of the Agreement on the Website. In case of disagreement User amended it shall refuse access to the Website, discontinue use of the Website or the materials.
    • 1.5. The site administration reserves the right at any time without prior notice to suspend the provision of services that are the subject of this Agreement, if it is necessary to update the information or carry out technical work on the Site, for security reasons or as a result of force majeure.
  • 2. Rights and obligations of the Parties
    • 2.1. The user is obliged to provide accurate information about personal data necessary for the use of the Site.
    • 2.2. The user agrees not to take actions that may be considered as violating the Russian legislation or international law, including compliance with acceptable standards of conduct on the Site, not to distribute spam, malicious software, not to violate the laws in the field of intellectual property, copyright and/or related rights, as well as any actions that lead or may lead to violation of the normal operation of the Site and services.
    • 2.3. Comments and other records of the User on the Site should not conflict with the requirements of the legislation of the Russian Federation and generally accepted standards of morality.
    • 2.4. The user is warned that The site Administration is not responsible for visiting and using external resources, links to which may be contained on the Site.
    • 2.5. The user accepts the provision that all materials and services of the Site or any part thereof may be accompanied by advertising.
    • 2.6. The user is prohibited in any way, including by hacking, deception, attempt to gain access to the login and password of another User, as well as to the closed functionality of the Site, if such access was not previously granted to the User directly by The site Administrator.
    • 2.7. The site administration is obliged to block personal data related to the respective User from the moment of application or request of the User (or his / her legal representative) or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification in case of identification of inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.
  • 3. Intellectual property rights terms
    • 3.1. All rights to the Site and to the use of the domain name (http://www.neftika-card.ru) belong to The site Administration.
    • 3.2. Nothing in this Agreement can be considered as a transfer of exclusive rights to any materials of the Site.
    • 3.3. The use of Site materials without the consent of the Site Administration is not allowed (article 1270 of the civil code). For the lawful use of The site materials it is necessary to conclude license agreements (obtaining licenses) from the Site Administration.
    • 3.4. Except as provided by the current legislation of the Russian Federation, no Content may be copied, downloaded, distributed or otherwise used in part or in whole without the prior written permission of the Site Administration.
    • 3.5. When citing site materials, including protected works of authorship, a link to the Site is required (sub-paragraph 1 of paragraph 1 of article 1274 of the civil code).
  • 4. Personal data protection
    • 4.1. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of time by any legal means, including in information systems of personal data using automation or without the use of such means. Processing of personal data of Users is performed according to the Federal law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "about personal data".
    • 4.2. By providing your personal data in interaction with the Site, the User gives the site Administration its consent to the storage, processing and use of their personal data in various ways for the purposes specified in this Agreement.
    • 4.3. Within the framework of this Policy, the User's personal information is understood as:
      • Personal information that the User provides about himself / herself or in the process of using the Services, including personal data of the User. Mandatory information for the provision of Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at His discretion.
      • * Data that is automatically transferred to the services of the Site in the course of their use by means of the software installed on The user's device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about The user's browser (or other program with which access to the services is carried out), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.
      • Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided by the Agreement.
    • 4.4. The site administration uses the User's personal data for the following purposes:
      • * Ensuring the fulfillment of the obligations of the agreement to which the User is a party.
      • * establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.
      • * providing the user with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.
      • * carrying out advertising activities with the consent of the User.
    • 4.5. The site administration undertakes to take all possible measures to protect the personal data of the Site User from unauthorized access, changes, disclosure and undertakes not to disclose the information received from the User. At the same time, disclosure of information is not considered to be a violation of obligations when the obligation of such disclosure is established by the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
    • 4.6. With regard to the User's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for General access to an unlimited number of persons.
    • 4.7. The site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
      • the User has consented to such actions.
      • * the Transfer is necessary for the use of a certain service by the User or for the execution of a certain agreement or contract with the User.
      • * the Transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law.
      • in the case of sale of the Site to the purchaser shall pass all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him.
    • 4.8. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, The site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
  • 5. Liability of the Parties and dispute resolution
    • 5.1. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, The site Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:
        the
      • has Become public domain before its loss or disclosure.
      • was received from a third party prior to its receipt by the site Administration.
      • has been disclosed with the consent of the User.
      • in other cases stipulated by the current legislation.
    • 5.2. All possible disputes arising out of or related to this Agreement shall be settled in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
  • 6. Final provision
    • 6.1. The current version of the Agreement posted on the page at: http://www.neftika-card.ru/privacy-policy/
    • 6.2. Recognition by the court of any provision of the Agreement invalid does not entail the invalidity of other provisions of the Agreement.
    • 6.3. Under no circumstances shall the site Administration be liable to the User or third parties for any damage, including loss of profit, caused in connection with the use of the Site and its content.